Faculty & Staff

    DEPARTMENT NAME: ANATOMY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. S. D. Gupta

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Shema K Nair

    Assoc. Professor

    3

    Dr. Manisha Vijaywargiya

    Asstt. Professor

    4

    Dr. Neha Rai

    Asstt. Professor

    5

    Dr.Naresh Thaduri

    Asstt. Professor

    6

    Dr.Rajeev vijay joshi

    Tutor

    7

    Dr.Ashwini kudopa

    Tutor

    8

    Dr. Akshay Sawaitul

    Tutor

    9

    Dr. Jitendra Umale

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME: PHYSIOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Parveen Siddiqui Yousuf

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Sunil Khare

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Brajesh Sharma

    Asstt. Professor

    4

    Dr. Rishabh Dangi

    Asstt. Professor

    5

    Dr. Arvind Kumar Choudhary

    Asstt. Professor

    6

    Dr. Bhavna Gupta

    Tutor

    7

    Dr. Mansi Sharma

    Tutor

    8

    Dr. Divya Malviya

    Tutor

    9

    Dr. Abhiram Awasthi

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : BIOCHEMISTRY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Shubo S Biswas

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Maninder Bindra

    Assoc.  Professor

    3

    Ms. Prerna Vyas okhale

    Asstt Professor

    4

    Dr. Praveen E P

    Asstt Professor

    5

    Dr. Preeti Gupta

    Asstt Professor

    6

    Dr. Swati Tiwari

    Asstt Professor

    7

    Dr. Jitendra Rajput

    Tutor

    8

    Dr. Dharmendra Singh

    Tutor

    9

    Ms Shradha Singh

    Tutor

    10

    Ms. Deepa Rawat

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : PATHOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. K.B. Mishra

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Santosh kumar G  Gupta

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Bindu Singh Gaur

    Professor

    4

    Dr.Vandana Agrawal

    Professor

    5

    Dr. Vivek Khare

    Assoc. Professor

    6

    Dr.Manish Mishra

    Asstt Professor

    7

    Dr. Roma Singh

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Pragya Bhargava

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr. Pooja Katiyar

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. Prathibha Meena

    Asstt Professor

    11

    Dr.Rupinder Kalra

    Tutor

    12

    Dr.Amit Gupta

    Tutor

    13

    Dr. Jaya Prabha

    Tutor

    14

    Dr.Sumeet Goswami

    Tutor

    15

    Dr. Sonal Agarwal

    Tutor

    16

    Dr. Dolly Goyal

    Tutor

    17

    Dr. Deepak Vats

    Tutor

    18

    Dr. Swapna Singh

    Tutor

    19

    Dr. Sajjan Gupta

    Tutor

    20

    Dr. Shalakha Agrawal

    Tutor

    21

    Dr. Pankaj Kumar Sharma

    Tutor

    22

    Dr. Veerendra Beghel

    Tutor

    23

    DrSuresh Mehta

    Tutor

    24

    Dr. Akash Jamara

    Tutor

    25

    Dr. Parul Sharma

    Tutor

    26

    Dr. Prakhar Jain

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : MICROBIOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Vijay Kumar Ramnani

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Kiran Tripathi

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Vidit Goyal

    Asstt Professor

    4

    Dr. Soniya Saxena

    Asstt Professor

    5

    Dr. Khadija Mehdi

    Tutor

    6

    Dr. Surendra Kumar Mahore

    Tutor

    7

    Dr. Nitesh Chhabriya

    Tutor

    8

    Dr. Dharmendra Prajapati

    Tutor

    9

    Dr. Nivedika Kumbhare

    Tutor

    10

    Dr. Garima Saxena

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : PHARMACOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Parag Sharma

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Siddharth Banode

    Assoc. Professor

    3

    Dr. Anuradha Dubey

    Asstt Professor

    4

    Dr. Mustafa raja

    Asstt Professor

    5

    Dr.Sikha Mishra

    Tutor

    6

    Dr.Dhanvi Mishra

    Tutor

    7

    Dr. Aditi Bharti

    Tutor

    8

    Dr. Pratibha Punj

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : FORENSIC MEDICINE


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. D.K. Satpathy

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Bhanu Prakash Dubey

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Sandeep Singh

    Professor

    4

    Dr. Minakshi Sahu

    Tutor

    5

    Dr. Pooja Mishra

    Tutor

    6

    Dr. Jitendra Singh Yadav

    Tutor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : COMMUNITY MEDICINE


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. D.M. Saxena

    Professor

    2

    Dr. S C Tiwari

    Professor

    3

    Dr.Gangaram Mahor

    Professor

    4

    Dr.Vishal Jamra

    Professor

    5

    Dr.Vishal Bankawar

    Professor

    6

    Dr. Rajesh Kumar Ahirwar

    Assoc.  Professor

    7

    Dr. Rituja kaushal

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Sheloj Joshi

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr.Shailendra Meena

    Asst. Professor

    10

    Dr. Vibha Arjaria

    Asst. Professor

    11

    Ms. Sandhya Singh

    Statistician –cum –Tutor

    12

    Dr. Akshat Pathak

    Tutor

    13

    Dr. Ramnivas Mahore

    Tutor

    14

    Dr. Nidhi Sankhala

    Tutor

    15

    Dr. Mahima Goutam

    Tutor

    16

    Dr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma

    Tutor

    17

    Dr. Deepak Parmar

    Tutor

    18

    Dr. Akansha Baikar

    Tutor

    19

    Dr. Vijya Dube

    LMO

    20

    Dr. Varsha Maloo

    LMO

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : GENERAL MEDICINE


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Devendra P.S. Rajput

    Professor    

    2

    Dr.Mahendra Kumar Jain

    Professor    

    3

    Dr.Bhupendra  kRatre

    Professor    

    4

    Dr. Preshant Shrivastava

    Professor    

    5

    Dr. Narmada prasad patel

    Professor    

    6

    Dr. Apurva Khare

    Assoc Professor

    7

    Dr.Makrand Hirve

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Sachin Gupta

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr. Kushagra Dikshit

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. Ashish Kumar Sharma

    Asstt Professor

    11

    Dr. Adarsh Bajpai

    Asstt Professor

    12

    Dr. Praveen G Dandekar

    Asstt Professor

    13

    Dr. Mohit Sikka    

    Asstt Professor

    14

    Dr. Nivesh Seehra

    Asstt Professor

    15

    Dr. Rajendra Singh Chouhan   

    Asstt Professor

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : GENERAL MEDICINE

    No

    Name

    Designation


    1

    Dr. Manoj Sharma 

    Senior Resident

    2

    Dr. Swapnil Mujawdiya   

    Senior Resident

    3

    Dr. Keshav Solanki    

    Senior Resident

    4

    Dr. Anand Jat

    Senior Resident

    5

    Dr. Nikhil Gupta

    Senior Resident

    6

    Dr. Suraj Chaturvedi

    Senior Resident

    7

    Dr. Ravi Kumar Patel

    Senior Resident

    8

    Dr. Gopal Krishna Ahirwar

    Senior Resident

    9

    Dr. Rohan Dwivedi

    Senior Resident

     

     


    DEPARTMENT NAME : GENERAL MEDICINE

    No

    Name

    Designation


    1

    Dr. Amitesh Tomar

    Junior Resident

    2

    Dr. Vikash Jain

    Junior Resident

    3

    Dr. Onam Verma

    Junior Resident

    4

    Dr. Priyam Sharma

    Junior Resident

    5

    Dr. Namrata Maravi

    Junior Resident

    6

    Dr. Sonalika Katare

    Junior Resident

    7

    Dr. Mrituyanjay Singh

    Junior Resident

    8

    Dr. Diviyant Kumar Gupta

    Junior Resident

    9

    Dr. Vinay Pratap Chandel

    Junior Resident

    10

    Dr. Rinkita Sahare

    Junior Resident

    11

    Dr. Akarshi Shrivastava

    Junior Resident

    12

    Dr. Patan Kashmoor

    Junior Resident

    13

    Dr. Sana Shakeel

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : T.B. & CHEST 


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Ratan Kumar

    Assoc. Professor

    2

    Dr. Amar Mandil

    Sr. Resident

    3

    Dr. Vinod Kumar Kurmi

    Jr. Resident

     

     

     

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : DERMATOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. C.M. Gupta

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Anil Mohite

    Asstt Professor

    3

    Dr. Shreyansh Tiwari

    Sr. Resident

    4

    Dr. Pooja Prakash

    Sr. Resident

    5

    Dr. Mahvash Fatima

    Jr. Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : PSYCHIATRY 


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Prerna Malik

    Assoc Professor

    2

    Dr. Pritesh Goutam

    Asstt Professor

    3

    Dr. Rachna Dangi

    Senior Resident

    4

    Dr. Sanskriti Sharma

    Junior Resident

     

     

     

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : PAEDIATRICS


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Rashmi Dwivedi

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Shweta Anand

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Jyotsna Verma

    Assoc Professor

    4

    Dr. Nawal Kapoor

    Asstt Professor

    5

    Dr. Naikey Minarey

    Asstt Professor

    6

    Dr.Ankur Singhai

    Asstt Professor

    7

    Dr. Vinod Taigore

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Randhir Singh

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr.Sumil Gupta

    Senior Resident

    10

    Dr. Sarfaraj Saulat

    Senior Resident

    11

    Dr. Pawan Nandurkar

    Senior Resident

    12

    Dr. Akhil Kumar Singh

    Senior Resident

    13

    Dr. Chhaya Bohare

    Junior Resident

    14

    Dr. Megha Dubey

    Junior Resident

    15

    Dr. Ubaid Ur Rehman

    Junior Resident

    16

    Dr. Jitendra Kumar Maliya

    Junior Resident

    17

    Dr. Aishwarya Singh

    Junior Resident

    18

    Dr. Samiksha Bansod

    Junior Resident

    19

    Dr. Akanksha Pandey

    Junior Resident

    20

    Dr. Pragya Bouddh

    Junior Resident

     

    21

    Dr. Sudesh K Verma

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : GENERAL SURGERY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr.Dharamdas Paramhans

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Krishna Nand

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Achleswar Dayal

    Professor

    4

    Dr. Shri kant Sharma

    Assoc Professor

    5

    Dr. Qutubudin ali

    Assoc Professor

    6

    Dr. Tarun Kumar Sainia

    Assoc Professor

    7

    Dr. Jitendra Kumar Grover

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr.Mahesh Ram

    Asstt Professor

         9

    Dr. Sarla Menon

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. C. B Sahu

    Asstt Professor

    11

    Dr. Manish kumar  Rai

    Asstt Professor

    12

    Dr. Mahesh Kumar Singh

    Asstt Professor

    13

    Dr. Hemant Kumar Ahirwar

    Asstt Professor

    14

    Dr. Deepak Rajput

    Asstt Professor

    15

    Dr. Neelesh Shrivastava

    Asstt Professor

    16

    Dr. Kamal Singh Jottun

    Asstt Professor

    17

    Dr. Narendra Singh Kurmi

    Senior Resident

    18

    Dr. Gaurav Sharma

    Senior Resident

    19

    Dr. Surendra Prajapati

    Senior Resident

    20

    Dr. Anshul Siroliya

    Senior Resident

    21

    Dr. Saurabh Dubey

    Senior Resident

    22

    Dr. Nand Kishore Jatav

    Senior Resident

    23

    Dr. Mayukhmani Tripathi

    Junior Resident

    24

    Dr. Rohit Kumar Choubey

    Junior Resident

    25

    Dr. Anamika Tiwari

    Junior Resident

    26

    Dr. Priyanka Kaurav

    Junior Resident

    27

    Dr. Ayushi Singh

    Junior Resident

    28

    Dr. Neelesh Shrivastava

    Junior Resident

    29

    Dr. Manish Kumar Mukati

    Junior Resident

    30

    Dr. Sameer Pushpad

    Junior Resident

    31

    Dr. Meenal Gupta

    Junior Resident

    32

    Dr. Dheerendra SIngh

    Junior Resident

    33

    Dr. Geetansh Hadda

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : ORTHOPEDICS


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Birendra Kumar  Jain

    Professor

    2

    Dr. S.A. Farooqui

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Manish Dwivedi

    Assoc Professor

    4

    Dr. Ram kripal soni

    Assistant Professor

    5

    Dr. Sanjay Upadhyay

    Assistant Professor

    6

    Dr. Naresh Mitna

    Assistant Professor

    7

    Dr. Smit Jakheria

    Assistant Professor

    8

    Dr. Jitesh Gawande

    Assistant Professor

    9

    Dr.Anirudh Banerjee

    Senior Resident

    10

    Dr. Sandep Chaturvedi

    Senior Resident

    11

    Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Jain

    Senior Resident

    12

    Dr. Rajat Sharma

    Junior Resident

    13

    Dr. Parth Suryawanshi

    Junior Resident

    14

    Dr. Firoz Khan

    Junior Resident

    15

    Dr. Saket Jethani

    Junior Resident

    16

    Dr. Ankit Maurya

    Junior Resident

    17

    Dr. Shikha Paliwal

    Junior Resident

    18

    Dr. Abhishek Soni

    Junior Resident

    19

    Dr. Vimal Singh

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : ENT


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Vikram Kulkarni

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Shiv kumar Raghuwanshi

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Sujata Maini

    Asstt. Professor

    4

    Dr. Aditya Gargava

    Senior  Resident

    5

    Dr. Animesh Agrawal

    Senior  Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : OPHTHALMOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Rahul Agrawal

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Vinita Ramnani

    Assoc. Professor

    3

    Dr. Rashmi Kumar

    Asstt Professor

    4

    Dr. Sapna  Raghuwanshi

    Asstt Professor

     

    5

    Dr. Deepshikha Solanki

    Asstt Professor

    6

    Dr. Sarika Bawariya

    Senior Resident

    7

    Dr. Kanchan Ahirwar

    Senior Resident

    8

    Dr. Meetali Harrison

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : OBS & ANC & GYNAE


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Malini Bharadwaj

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Pooja Patil

     Professor

    3

    Dr. Neelam Singh

    Assoc Professor

    4

    Dr. Sapna Bajaj Jain

    Assoc Professor

    5

    Dr. Dr. Sangam Kumari

    Assoc Professor

    6

    Dr. Mudita Jain

    Assoc Professor

    7

    Dr. Nishi Mitra

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Monica Singh

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr. Prajakta Ganesh Joshi

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. Rashmi Tripathi

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. Monika Gupta

    Senior Resident

    11

    Dr. Kalpana Mishra

    Senior Resident

    12

    Dr. Bushra Khan

    Senior Resident

    13

    Dr. Richa Samnadhiya

    Senior Resident

    14

    Dr. Surekha Charla

    Senior Resident

    15

    Dr. Aarti Sharma

    Senior Resident

    15

    Dr. Rashmi Chourasiya

    Junior Resident

    16

    Dr. Deepmala Paunikar

    Junior Resident

    17

    Dr. Raman Preet Kaur

    Junior Resident

    18

    Dr. Sumbul Anwar

    Junior Resident

    19

    Dr. Himangi Sharma

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : RADIO DIAGNOSIS


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Megha Jain

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Rakesh Kumar Mishra

    Assoc Professor

    3

    Dr. Pranav Kumar Dave

    Assoc Professor

    4

    Dr. Mallika Jain

    Asstt Professor

    5

    Dr. Monika Puranik

    Asstt Professor

    6

    Dr. Arun Wandre

    Senior Resident

    7

    Dr. Rahul Jain

    Senior Resident

    8

    Dr. Ishant Jatav

    Senior Resident

         9

    Dr. Kanchan Choube

    Senior Resident

    10

    Dr. Roshni Lakra

    Senior Resident

    11

    Dr. Yuvraj Rajak

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : ANESTHESIOLOGY


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Nupur Chakravarty

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Roopesh Jain

    Professor

    3

    Dr. Sumeet Bhargava

    Professor

    4

    Dr. Aparna Tamaskar

    Assoc Professor

    5

    Dr.Seema Shende

    Assoc Professor

    6

    Dr. Ashok Kumar Jain

    Asstt Professor

    7

    Dr. Ashwini Kumar Patel

    Asstt Professor

    8

    Dr. Ashish Saragoi

    Asstt Professor

    9

    Dr. Sandeep Rathore

    Asstt Professor

    10

    Dr. Chandra Shekhar  Mishra

    Asstt Professor

    11

    Dr. Sangeeta Chauhan

    Asstt Professor

    12

    Dr. Prasoon Pathak

    Senior Resident

    13

    Dr. Shweta Shrivastava

    Senior Resident

    14

    Dr. Laxmikant Banabakode

    Senior Resident

    15

    Dr. Ashish Bohre

    Senior Resident

    16

    Dr. Sandeep Kumar Pandey

    Senior Resident

    17

    Dr. Prashant Jain

    Senior Resident

    17

    Dr. Manish Shivani

    Junior Resident

    18

    Dr. Isha Samadhiya

    Junior Resident

    19

    Dr. Artee Sharma

    Junior Resident

    20

    Dr. Hemant Vanjare

    Junior Resident

    21

    Dr. Jai Kumar Kolewar

    Junior Resident

    22

    Dr. Mohit Gupta

    Junior Resident

    23

    Dr. Deepti M Hade

    Junior Resident

     

    DEPARTMENT NAME : DENTISTRY 


    No

    Name

    Designation

    1

    Dr. Indra Gupta

    Professor

    2

    Dr. Gauravi Jain

    Assoc Prof

    3

    Dr. Saba Tiwari

    Assoc Prof

    4

    Dr. Archana Upadhayay

    Senior Resident

    5

    Dr. Neha Shrivas

    Junior  Resident