90

ACRES OF Wi-Fi CAMPUS

20:1

STUDENT / FACULTY RATIO

2k+

ALUMNI

67+

UG/PG PROGRAM

Transportation

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation.

The College runs 85 buses for providing transport facility to students from various places in the city. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students.

The students intending to avail the transport facility need to inform the transport officer at the time of admission.

  • Biggest fleet of buses operating from all corners of Bhopal.
  • Well coordinated punctual and regular service available throughout the year.
  • Bus Facility for Attending off Campus Drives.
  • Bus facility for Industrial visits.
  • Bus facility to take students to examination centers.
  • Full provision of back up service in place to avoid any breakdown.

Bus Route

Route 01

Route No 01

StopageTime
Lalghati8:00
Koh e Fiza Hospital8:02
Royal Market8:05
Moti Masjid8:08
Polytechnique Square8:11
Roshanpura Square8:14
Bharat Mata Square8:18
PNT Colony8:20
Nehru Nagar Square8:23
Kolare Guest House8:30
Chuna Bhatti Petrol Pump8:34
Sarvdharam8:38
Mandakini8:41
LNCT University8:45

Lalghati to LNCT University

Route 02

Route No 02

StopageTime
Minal8:05
Bima Hospital8:09
Piplani8:11
Barkheda Pathani8:16
Shakti Nagar8:19
Aiims Square8:23
Saket Nagar8:25
10 No Market8:30
10-1/2 No Square8:32
11 No8:34
12 No8:36
Shivay Complex8:40
Trilanga8:43
Rohit Nagar8:46
LNCT University8:50

Minal to LNCT University

Route 03

Route No 03

StopageTime
Gandhi Nagar7:50
Karond Chouraha8:00
New Sabji Mandi8:04
Bhopal Talkies8:08
Alpana Tiraha8:11
Bharat Talkies8:14
Lily Talkies8:18
Police Control Room8:21
Roshan Pura Chouraha8:24
Mata Mandir8:28
LNCT University8:45

Gandhi Nagar to  LNCT University

Route 04

Route No 04

StopageTime
Pushpa Nagar8:05
Ashoka Garden8:07
Prabhat8:10
Rachna Nagar8:14
Gautam Nagar8:16
Bhartiya Niketan8:18
Chetak Bridge8:19
Jyoti Talkies8:22
Pragati Petrol Pump8:24
Mansarovar8:26
Bittan Market8:29
Shahpura Lake8:32
LNCT University8:45

Pushpa Nagar to LNCT University

OUR TOP RECRUITERS